Formerly Known as
Matru-Smriti Traders Limited

Trading In
Commodities

We trade in Agricultural Commodities and also in
Non Agricultural Commodities consists Precious metals.

(902) 905-1357

Trading In Equity, Derivatives
& Currency Derivatives

The Innovative trading strategies which are generated by our expert traders facilitates
us to trade in Equity & Derivatives and Currency derivatives on recognized Stock Exchanges.

Know More

About
Company

ABans Enterprises Limited (Formerly known as Matru-Smriti Traders Limited) (“AEL”) was incorporated on 2nd February, 1985. Presently, AEL is listed on BSE Limited and Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India Limited (MSEI). Matru-Smriti Traders Limited was taken over by Mr. Abhishek Bansal on February 25, 2015.

Following takeover of the Company and in order to reflect the group name, the name of the Company was changed to “ABans Enterprises Limited”. AEL is involved in the business of trading in Commodities, Agri - Commodities, Precious Metals, Shares, Currencies and all kind of Derivatives over all the leading Exchanges and also in the Spot Market.